Patrick Tam

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday

Place of Birth

Also Known As
谭耀文
Patrick Tam Yiu Man
Patrick Tam Yiu-Man
譚耀文

Patrick Tam

Patrick Tam (Chinese: 譚耀文; born 19 March 1969) is a Hong Kong actor and singer.

2009
The Storm Warriors
5.3
2000
The Duel
6.2
2010
Just Another Pandora's Box
5.1
2007
Naraka 19
4.2
2001
Zu Warriors
5.3
1999
Purple Storm
7.0
2000
Crying Heart
4.0
2011
The Detective 2
6.0
2001
Born Wild
0.0
2000
Killers from Beijing
0.0
2002
The Wall
0.0
2009
To Live and Die in Mongkok
4.0
1998
Operation Billionaires
0.0
2000
Comeuppance
9.0
1999
The H.K. Triad
7.0
1999
My Loving Trouble 7
0.0
2012
Triad
4.4
2003
My Troublesome Buddy
0.0
1990
Point of No Return
9.0
2002
The New Option
4.0
1999
Century of the Dragon
8.3
2014
Just Another Margin
4.5
1998
Beast Cops
6.8
2007
Simply Actors
4.7
2015
Two Thumbs Up
6.4
2015
The Spirit of the Swords
7.7
2015
Wong Ka Yan
7.6
2015
Port of Call
6.1
2016
Ip Man 3
6.7
2014
As the Light Goes Out
6.3
1999
The Legend of Speed
3.3
2007
The Myth
6.1
2005
A Chinese Tall Story
5.1
2000
Homicidal Maniac
3.0
2015
The Merger
10.0
2007
Trivial Matters
5.4
2016
Thailand's Love
0.0
2003
City of SARS
9.0
2017
Soccer Killer
0.0
2007
Luxury Fantasy
0.0
2007
Who's Next
0.0
2017
Dealer/Healer
7.1
2008
Lady Cop & Papa Crook
7.0
2016
Love in Late Autumn
0.0
2018
L Storm
7.0
2019
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy
5.2
2019
The Attorney
0.0
2019
P Storm
7.0
CLOSE [x]