Tommy Bond

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1926-09-16

Place of Birth
Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As
Thomas Ross Bond
Butch Bond
Tommy 'Butch' Bond

Tommy Bond

Thomas Ross "Tommy" Bond was an American actor. A native of Dallas, Texas, Bond was best known for his work as a child actor for two different nonconsecutive periods on Our Gang (Little Rascals) comedies, and also for being the first actor to portray the role of "Superman's pal" Jimmy Olsen on screen.

1933
Bedtime Worries
0.0
1936
I Love to Singa
6.9
1950
Hot Rod
6.0
1935
Hollywood Capers
4.5
1950
Atom Man vs Superman
4.1
1933
Wild Poses
8.0
1936
The Phantom Ship
6.3
1934
Mike Fright
7.0
1933
Mush and Milk
7.0
1938
Came the Brawn
6.5
1948
Big Town Scandal
5.0
1936
Page Miss Glory
7.3
1944
Man from Frisco
6.0
1948
Superman
5.1
1945
Twice Blessed
0.0
1941
Adventure in Washington
5.0
1940
Five Little Peppers in Trouble
7.0
1940
Out West with the Peppers
6.0
1940
Five Little Peppers at Home
9.0
1939
Five Little Peppers And How They Grew
8.0
1938
City Streets
0.0
1937
Hideaway
4.0
1935
Gobs of Trouble
0.0
1940
A Little Bit of Heaven
1.0
1939
Let's Talk Turkey
0.0
1938
Party Fever
0.0
1933
Beauty and the Bus
0.0
1939
Dog Daze
4.0
1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
0.0
1936
Libeled Lady
7.3
1937
Fishy Tales
9.0
1937
Framing Youth
9.0
1984
Our Gang: Inside the Clubhouse
0.0
1934
Washee Ironee
7.5
1947
Gas House Kids Go West
0.0
1947
The Gas House Kids in Hollywood
0.0
1943
This Land Is Mine
7.2
1937
Champagne Waltz
0.0
1937
Rosalie
6.0
1936
Silly Billies
8.0
1940
Bubbling Troubles
0.0
1938
The Little Ranger
0.0
1938
Football Romeo
0.0
1938
Practical Jokers
0.0
1934
Hi'–Neighbor!
7.0
1934
For Pete's Sake!
9.0
1934
The First Round-Up
6.5
1939
Cousin Wilbur
0.0
1953
Superman
0.0
1941
New York Town
0.0
1936
Next Time We Love
7.0
1949
Tokyo Joe
5.8
CLOSE [x]